Privacy Policy

Last updated on Februaly 11, 2022

Fine Juvelarto is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as “You” “Your” “Yourself”) accessing its website located at www.finejuvelarto.com (“Website”) and has provided this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to familiarise You with how Fine Juvelarto collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

1.Information and Usage

This Privacy Policy explains how Fine Juvelarto collects personal and non-personal information, classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. ‘Personal Information’ is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person (“Personal Information”). Personal Information for this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

You may need to provide Fine Juvelarto Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the Fine Juvelarto, for instance, creating a User ID, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with Fine Juvelarto’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise, provide reviews for the content available on the Website.

Fine Juvelarto collects only such Personal Information that Fine Juvelarto believes to be relevant and is required to understand You or Your interests. Fine Juvelarto collects Your Personal Information to record, support and facilitate your participation in the activities You select, track your preferences, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Fine Juvelarto, keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Fine Juvelarto, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with Fine Juvelarto or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

To make our Website effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us with the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by You. This data may include: IP address of Your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of Your system and the Website You last visited before visiting our Website. The duration of Your stay on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by Fine Juvelarto to understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. Some of the information related to the Website and Your visit to the Website may be shared by the sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer, strategic business partners of Fine Juvelarto and some associates to enhance and grow our business and the Website but we assure that this information will never include any of Your Personal Information. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry-standard technology used by most major Websites.

When You use the Website, Fine Juvelarto ‘s servers (which may be hosted by a third-party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a user’s browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user’s computer hard drive. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information You submit to Fine Juvelarto.

Wether You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to You. If You haven’t changed Your computer’s settings, most likely Your browser already accepts cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non-functional or inaccessible. We recommend that You leave them turned on.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about Your visits to our Website, and Your interaction with our products and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

Fine Juvelarto also uses the log file like other website servers which is the standard measures. They include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We use them to analyse trends, administer the site, track a user’s movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.

If You would like more information about this practice and to know Your choices about not having this anonymous information used by our third-party service provider, please click http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You can also read more about online marketing practices and the technologies that support them by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative’s website by clicking http://www.networkadvertising.org/

Fine Juvelarto DOES NOT trade or sell Your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein, or if express consent is sought from You.

Personal Information provided by You is used only:

(a) to facilitate Your use of the Website;

(b) to respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various services;

(c) to provide You with information about Fine Juvelarto’s products/services and to send You information, materials, and offers from Fine Juvelarto;

(d) to send You important information regarding the Website, changes to Fine Juvelarto’s terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information;

(e) to send You surveys and marketing communications that Fine Juvelarto believes may be of interest to You;

(f) to personalize your experience on the Website and Fine Juvelarto’s other websites by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to You;

(g) to help You address Your problems with the Website including addressing any technical problems;

(h) if You purchase any content or avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfil Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;

(i) for proper administering of the Website;

(j) to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);

(k) to improve the services, content and advertising on the Website;

(l) to protect the integrity of the Website; and

(m) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

You acknowledge that apart from Your Personal Information if You upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. Fine Juvelarto will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to third parties.

Fine Juvelarto may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain Personal Information. Fine Juvelarto does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. However, in situations when Fine Juvelarto is legally obligated to disclose information to the government or other third parties, Fine Juvelarto will do so.

Fine Juvelarto implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks.

2.Shared Personal Information

You are required to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. Fine Juvelarto uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with Fine Juvelarto is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.

Extremely sensitive information like Your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same.

3.Links to Third-Party Websites

The Website provides third-party advertisements and links to other websites. Fine Juvelarto does not provide any Personal Information to these third-party websites or advertisers.

Fine Juvelarto will contain links to other websites (“Linked Site”) on the Website which is operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Fine Juvelarto unless expressly specified on the Website. Fine Juvelarto is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any Linked Site. Accordingly, Fine Juvelarto does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Fine Juvelarto control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Fine Juvelarto of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third party websites shall be governed by the privacy policies of such websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy on any such websites before using such websites.

These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to your browser. In such cases, the third-party websites or advertisers automatically receive Your IP address. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising content. Fine Juvelarto does not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

4.Security

Fine Juvelarto strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Fine Juvelarto adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Fine Juvelarto stores Your personal data.

Fine Juvelarto is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Fine Juvelarto shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Fine Juvelarto and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

5.Disclosure

Fine Juvelarto will use the information only by the Policy under which the information was collected unless we have received explicit authorization.

Fine Juvelarto may disclose any information Fine Juvelarto may have about You (including Your identity) if Fine Juvelarto determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the Website, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Fine Juvelarto’s rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the Website, including Fine Juvelarto’s customers. Fine Juvelarto reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that Fine Juvelarto deems necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. Fine Juvelarto also may disclose Your information when Fine Juvelarto determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

You acknowledge and agree that Fine Juvelarto may preserve any communication by You with Fine Juvelarto through the Website or any Service, and may also disclose such data if required to do so by law or if Fine Juvelarto determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to (1) comply with legal process; (2) enforce this Policy; (3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or (4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Fine Juvelarto, its employees, users of, or visitors to, the Website, and the public.

6.User Discretion

You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, You will not be able to avail of that part of the Services, features or content.

You can add or update Your Personal Information regularly. When You update information, Fine Juvelarto will keep a copy of the prior version for its records.

Fine Juvelarto may, if You so choose, send direct advertisement mailers to You at the address given by You. You have the option to opt-out of this direct mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. Fine Juvelarto respects Your privacy and if You do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from Fine Juvelarto, please report to Fine Juvelarto at contact@finejuvelarto.com.

If You do not want Fine Juvelarto to use Personal Information that Fine Juvelarto to You, please report to Fine Juvelarto at info@finejuvelarto.com.

7.General Provisions

By accessing the Website, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use of the Website.

Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that Fine Juvelarto has about You and Your account.

By using this Website and the products, content and services provided on the Website, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or concerning certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third-party vendors or agents of Fine Juvelarto such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytics providers, to help facilitate Fine Juvelarto in providing certain functions.

Fine Juvelarto may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at Fine Juvelarto’s sole discretion or on account of changes in the law. Fine Juvelarto will not reduce Your rights under this Policy without Your explicit consent. Fine Juvelarto may e-mail periodic reminders of the notices and conditions unless You have instructed Fine Juvelarto not to, but You should check the Website frequently to see recent changes. Notwithstanding the above, Fine Juvelarto shall not be required to notify You of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes.

If You choose to visit the Website, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website’s Terms of Use.

8. Shipping Time

International Shipping can take 3-10 business days ( + processing time ) depending on the country,
sometimes packages can get held up in customs, and delivery can take as long as 4 weeks.

Please consider this when placing your order.

Any additional tax or custom fees your country may charge are buyers responsibility, and they are not covered by me.

Returns will not be accepted due to customs fees.

Please note that “ship by” date is NOT equivalent to the actual “delivery” date.

– SHIP BY DATE: When your package leaves our studio.

– DELIVERY DATE: When your package arrives to you.

We cannot guarantee your delivery time as this fully depends on the carrier.

To find out your expected delivery date, please use the tracking service.

9. Please Note:

International Buyers Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility.

Please check with your country’s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be before bidding/buying.

These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up -do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as “gifts” -US and International government regulations prohibit such behaviour.

10.For refunds and exchanges

Please contact me within 24 -48 hours of receiving your purchased item of receiving the item if a refund or exchange is needed if you have any problem with.

I will do my best to resolve the problem, as I want you to be happy with your purchase.

Buyer pays return shipping.

Refunds will be made minus shipping.

Please note that items must be returned to me in their original and unused condition.

ITEMS WILL NOT BE REFUNDED if I receive them damaged due to poor packaging on your part.

Custom pieces and MULTIPLE items are NON-REFUNDABLE

PLEASE DO NOT RETURN THE ITEMS WITHOUT CONTACTING FIRST.

The return must be shipped back immediately.

11. Grievance Officer

Following Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted concerning any complaints or concerns including those about breach of Fine Juvelarto Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Grievance Officer Name: Fine Juvelarto Grievance Office

email address: grievanceofficer@finejuvelarto.com

[10:00 AM to 5:00 PM from Monday to Friday except Public Holidays]